sponsored by:
sponsored by:
Easton Area High School Mascot: Red Rovers
Visit School Site Click Here
School Address
Easton Area High School
2601 William Penn Hwy
Easton, Pennsylvania 18045
Athletic Office Phone
Athletic Office Fax

Superintendent:
David Piperato | Email


Principal:
Kyle Geiger | Email


Athletic Director:
Jim Pokrivsak | Email


Assistant Athletic Director:
Elaine Arnts | Email


Assistant Athletic Director:
Greg Hess | Email


Playing Sites:
Click here to view (PDF)


Contacts:


School Easton Area High School
Address: 2601 William Penn Highway
City: Easton
HS Office #: 610-250-2481
MS Office #: 610-250-2460
District Office #: 610-250-2400
Athletic Office #: 610-250-2575 x2
Athletic Office Fax: 610-250-2600
Administration Name
Superintendent: John Reinhart
Principal:  Kyle Geiger
Athletic Director: Jim Pokrivsak
Athletic Secretary: Gretchen Braido
Athletic Secretary: Robin Catalano
Athletic Trainer (HS) Rochelle Gilbert
Athletic Trainer (HS) Tyler Countess (St. Luke's)
Athletic Trainer (HS) Andrew Neeld (St. Luke's)
Athletic Trainer (HS) PJ Carfagno (St. Luke's)
Athletic Trainer (MS) Tracy Lenoir
Assistant AD: Greg Hess
Assistant AD: Elaine Arnts
   
High School Sports Name
Football Jeff Braido
Boys' Soccer Steve Gorski
Field Hockey Casey Eck
Cross Country Bobbi Jo Powell
Girls' Tennis Joe Rossi
Golf Chris Ruhf
Girls' Volleyball Helen Deegan
Boys' Wrestling Jody Karam
Girls' Wrestling Jordan Kutler
Boys' Basketball Ben Childs
Girls' Basketball Dave Lutz
Swimming Matt Ellis
Baseball Carm LaDuca
Softball Ed McIntyre
Track and Field  Tony Lattimore
Girls' Soccer Tim Hall
Boys' Tennis Joe Rossi
Boys' Volleyball Jen Martellucci
Cheerleading Kim Stout
Boys Lacrosse Brad Bachman
Girls Lacrosse Michelle Mihalko
Indoor Track and Field Justin Patterson
   
Middle School Sports Name
MS Football Geoff Zimmerman
MS Field Hockey Lisa Cuvo
MS Cross Country Scott Foss
MS Girls Volleyball  Melissa Perhamus
MS Boys Basketball Paul Altimare
MS Girls Basketball Steve Speshok
MS Softball Mike Sculley
MS Soccer Do Not Offer
MS Boys Volleyball Steve Speshok
MS Track and Field Elizabeth Walker
   
Activities Name
Band Director Christopher Ballentine
Choral Director Peter Deschler
Scholastic Scrimmage Nancy Smith
Science Olympiad Brandon Kazan
Debate Jason Capone
Student Forum Do Not Offer
   
OUR SPORTS
Baseball
Schedule | Standings
Basketball (Boys)
Schedule | Standings
Basketball (Girls)
Schedule | Standings
Cheerleading
Schedule | Standings
Cross Country (Boys)
Schedule | Standings
Cross Country (Girls)
Schedule | Standings
Field Hockey
Schedule | Standings
Football
Schedule | Standings
Lacrosse (Boys)
Schedule | Standings
Lacrosse (Girls)
Schedule | Standings
Soccer (Boys)
Schedule | Standings
Soccer (Girls)
Schedule | Standings
Softball
Schedule | Standings
Swimming/Diving (Boys)
Schedule | Standings
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Schedule | Standings
Tennis (Boys)
Schedule | Standings
Tennis (Girls)
Schedule | Standings
Track & Field (Boys)
Schedule | Standings
Track & Field (Girls)
Schedule | Standings
Volleyball (Boys)
Schedule | Standings
Volleyball (Girls)
Schedule | Standings
Wrestling
Schedule | Standings
MAPS & DIRECTIONS