sponsored by:
sponsored by:
Louis E. Dieruff High School Mascot: Huskies
Visit School Site Click Here
School Address
Louis E. Dieruff High School
815 North Irving Street
Allentown, Pennsylvania 18109
Athletic Office Phone
Athletic Office Fax

Superintendent:
Dr. Thomas Parker | Email


Principal:
TBD | Email


Athletic Director:
Dave Stoudt | Email


Harrison Morton Middle School Athletic Director:
David George | Email


South Mountain Middle School Athletic Director:
Meridith Hippert | Email


Playing Sites:

Click here to view (PDF)


Our Coaches:

School Louis E. Dieruff HS
Address: 815 North Irving  St
City: Allentown, Pa 18109
HS Office #: 484-765-5500
MS Office #: SMMS 484-765-4300 HMMS 484-765- 5700
District Office #: 484-765-4000
Athletic Office #: 484-765-5613 or 5612
Athletic Office Fax: 484-765-5515
   
Administration Name
Superintendent: Dr. Thomas Parker
Principal: TBD
Athletic Director: David Stoudt
Athletic Secretary: Jennifer  Rosario
Athletic Trainer: Josh Irrizarry
Athletic Trainer: Evelyn Payne
MS Athletic Trainer: SMMS Suheil  Rentas
MS Athletic Trainer: HMMS Katie Lawrence
Assistant AD: Middle Sch AD HMMS Dave George
Assistant AD:Middle Sch AD  SMMS Meridith Hippert
   
High School Sports Name
Baseball Keith Brader
Boys' Basketball Joe Jarjous
Boys' Soccer David Figueroa
Boys' Tennis Kirk Gildner
Boys' Volleyball George Diaz
Cheerleading Nicole Singer
Cross Country Robert Grim
Field Hockey  Rebecca Oberrender
Football Dave Lutte
Girls' Basketball Cathy Piston
Girls' Soccer Tiffany Pongracz
Girls' Tennis Kirk Gildner
Girls' Volleyball Saeed Georges
Golf Jeff Ruth
Softball Brianna Knipe
Swimming, Girls TBD
Swimming, Boys Federico Zayas
Track and Field,Girls Jaimie Cruz -Ramos
Track and Field, Boys Chris Newhard
Wrestling Jordan Glykas
Rifle N/A
   
Middle School Sports Name
MS Football Larry Bender
MS Field Hockey N/A
MS Cross Country N/A
MS Girls Volleyball N/A
MS Boys Basketball N/A
MS Girls Basketball N/A
MS Wrestling Buddy Maxwell
MS Baseball N/A
MS Softball Meridth Hippert
MS Soccer, Boys N/A
MS Soccer, Girls N/A
MS Boys Volleyball N/A
MS Boys Track/Field N/A
MS Girls Track/Field N/A
   
Activities Name
Band Director Larry Flynn  
Choral Director Jen Dodd
Scholastic Scrimmage Chris Bender
Science Olympiad  
Debate Donscheitz
Chess Mike Gross
Student Forum Olga Cosme
Powerlifting NA
OUR SPORTS
Baseball
Schedule | Standings
Basketball (Boys)
Schedule | Standings
Basketball (Girls)
Schedule | Standings
Cheerleading
Schedule | Standings
Cross Country (Boys)
Schedule | Standings
Cross Country (Girls)
Schedule | Standings
Field Hockey
Schedule | Standings
Football
Schedule | Standings
Soccer (Boys)
Schedule | Standings
Soccer (Girls)
Schedule | Standings
Softball
Schedule | Standings
Swimming/Diving (Boys)
Schedule | Standings
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Schedule | Standings
Tennis (Boys)
Schedule | Standings
Tennis (Girls)
Schedule | Standings
Track & Field (Boys)
Schedule | Standings
Track & Field (Girls)
Schedule | Standings
Volleyball (Boys)
Schedule | Standings
Volleyball (Girls)
Schedule | Standings
Wrestling
Schedule | Standings
MAPS & DIRECTIONS