sponsored by:
sponsored by:
East Stroudsburg North High School Mascot: Timberwolves
Visit School Site Click Here
School Address
East Stroudsburg North High School
279 Timberwolf Drive
Bushkill, Pennsylvania 18328
Athletic Office Phone
Athletic Office Fax

Superintendent:
William Riker | Email


Principal:
Benjamin Brenneman | Email


Athletic Director:
Chuck Dailey | Email


Lehman Intermediate Assistant Athletic Director:
Brian Mitchell | Email


Playing Sites:
Click here to view (PDF)


Our Coaches:

School East Stroudsburg North HS
Address: 279 Timberwolf Dr.
City (Mailing): Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328
City (Driving): Google Maps:  ES North - 279 Timberwolf Drive, Lehman Township, PA:  Lehman - 257 Timberwolf Drive, Lehman Township, PA - Lehman
  Google Maps:  ES North - 279 Timberwolf Drive, Lehman Township, PA:  Lehman - 257 Timberwolf Drive, Lehman Township, PA - Lehman
HS Office #: 570-588-4420 x19401
MS Office #: 570-588-4410
District Office #: 570-424-8500 x10501, x10502
Athletic Office #: 570-588-4420 x19500
Athletic Office Fax: 570-588-4323
Administration Name
Superintendent: Dr. William Riker
Principal: Benjamin Brenneman
Athletic Director: Charles (Chuck) Dailey
Athletic Secretary: Chris Fetherman
Athletic Trainer: Chris Rossi
MS Athletic Trainer: Chris Rossi
North Assistant AD Erik Buksa
Lehman Assistant AD Jeff Reichl
   
High School Sports Name
Baseball Jerry McGrath
Boys' Basketball Adam Holtzer
Boys' Soccer Zack VanWInkle
Boys' Tennis Joel Lowris
Cheerleading Aileen Prothro
Cross Country Christopher Corso
Field Hockey Denise Ammerman
Football Derek Schaller
Girls' Basketball Carly Gallagher
Girls' Soccer Cori Gallagher
Girls' Tennis Jen Fuller
Girls' Volleyball Mike Williams
Golf Tyler Dolph
Rifle Joel Lowris
Softball Catherine VanWinkle
Swimming Lacey Anger
Track & Field - Boys Marc Best
Track & Field - Girls Christopher Corso
Wrestling Matthew Hogan
   
MS Sports Name
MS Football TBA
MS Field Hockey Meredith Capuano
MS Cross Country Kellie Fuehrer
MS Girls Volleyball Nicki Shook
MS Boys Basketball Matthew Mullaney
MS Girls Basketball Doug Beckworth
MS Softball Rebecca Rutkowski
MS Baseball Daniel DeLeon
MS Soccer - Boys Rebecca Rutkowski
MS Soccer - Girls TBA
MS Wrestling TBA
MS Boys Volleyball N/A
MS Boys Track/Field Gail Francis
MS Girls Track/Field TBA
   
Activities Name
Band Director Paul Bakner
Choral Director Keith LaBar
Scholastic Scrimmage Dan Cloward
Science Olympiad TBA
Debate Jennie Lashinski
Student Forum N/A
Powerlifting N/A
Chess Dave Libecap
OUR SPORTS
Baseball
Schedule | Standings
Basketball (Boys)
Schedule | Standings
Basketball (Girls)
Schedule | Standings
Cheerleading
Schedule | Standings
Cross Country (Boys)
Schedule | Standings
Cross Country (Girls)
Schedule | Standings
Field Hockey
Schedule | Standings
Football
Schedule | Standings
Soccer (Boys)
Schedule | Standings
Soccer (Girls)
Schedule | Standings
Softball
Schedule | Standings
Swimming/Diving (Boys)
Schedule | Standings
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Schedule | Standings
Tennis (Boys)
Schedule | Standings
Tennis (Girls)
Schedule | Standings
Track & Field (Boys)
Schedule | Standings
Track & Field (Girls)
Schedule | Standings
Volleyball (Girls)
Schedule | Standings
Wrestling
Schedule | Standings
MAPS & DIRECTIONS